C7 Lucky Julius

Date of Birth:
7/23/2019
Description:
Lucky Julius is a handsome, thick steer with awesome horn growth. He measured 89.5 TTT at 4 yrs./9 mo. and is expected to be high 90’s at maturity. He has ECR, Capone and Winner’s Edge breeding on top and LLL Lucky and Pontiac on the bottom. His body type resembles his stout father, Julius Caesar. And like his father, Julius has a mellow temperament. We love seeing him in the pasture. He definitely stands out!
Nickname:
OJ
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
Circle of Seven Longhorns
Breeder:
Ohlendorf Land & Cattle Co., LLC
Notes:
Measurements Taken & Vacs Given 4/16/24
PH #:
902
Reg #1:
SI68149
For Sale:
No
C7 Lucky Julius
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip89.500004/16/2024  
Tip to Tip82.000003/15/2023